Eswatini Emblem

Members of Parliament 2018 - 2023

Members of Parliament (MPs) 2018 - 2023

Petros Mavimbela
Hon. Petros Mavimbela Elected Member of Parliament – Mhlambanyatsi Speaker
Phila Buthelezi
Hon. Phila Buthelezi Elected Member of Parliament – Matsanjeni North Deputy Speaker
Cleopas Sipho Dlamini
HE The Rt. Hon. Prime Minister Cleopas Sipho Dlamini Appointed Member of Parliament – Mhlambanyatsi Prime Minister
HRH Prince Simelane
Hon. HRH Prince Simelane Appointed Member of Parliament Minister – Ministry of Housing & Urban Development
HRH Princess Lindiwe
Hon. HRH Princess Lindiwe Appointed Member of Parliament Minister – Ministry of Home Affairs
Chief Ndlaluhlaza Ndwandwe
Hon. Chief Ndlaluhlaza Ndwandwe Appointed Member of Parliament Minister – Ministry of Public Works & Transport
Jabulani Mabuza
Hon. Jabulani Mabuza Elected Member of Parliament – Pigg's Peak Minister – Ministry of Agriculture
Thambo Gina
Hon. Thambo Gina Elected Member of Parliament – Lubulini Minister – Ministry of Economic Planning & Development
Lady Howard Mabuza
Hon. Lady Howard Mabuza Elected Member of Parliament – Mafutseni Minister – Ministry of Education & Training
Neil Rijkenberg
Hon. Neil Rijkenberg Appointed Member of Parliament Minister – Ministry of Finance
Pholile Dlamini Shakantu
Hon. Pholile Dlamini Shakantu Appointed Member of Parliament Minister – Ministry of Justice and Constitutional Affairs
Harries Madze Bulunga
Hon. Harries Madze Bulunga Elected Member of Parliament – Mbabane East Minister – Ministry of Sports, Culture & Youth
David Ngcamphalala
Hon. David Ngcamphalala Elected Member of Parliament – Sigwe Minister – Ministry of Tinkhundla Administration & Development
Moses Vilakati
Hon. Moses Vilakati Elected Member of Parliament – Ntontozi Minister – Ministry of Tourism & Environmental Affairs
HRH Princess Phumelele
Hon. HRH Princess Phumelele Appointed Member of Parliament Member of Parliament
Prince Chief Kusa
Hon. Prince Chief Kusa Appointed Member of Parliament Member of Parliament
Prince Mfanawemakhosi Jomo
Hon. Prince Mfanawemakhosi Jomo Appointed Member of Parliament Member of Parliament
Indvuna Themba Ginindza
Hon. Indvuna Themba Ginindza Appointed Member of Parliament Member of Parliament
Derrick Masuku
Hon. Derrick Masuku Elected Member of Parliament – Methula Member of Parliament
Bhekitje Dlamini
Hon. Bhekitje Dlamini Elected Member of Parliament – Sthobelweni Member of Parliament
Michael Masuku
Hon. Michael Masuku Elected Member of Parliament – Mkhiweni Member of Parliament
Noah Gama
Hon. Noah Gama Elected Member of Parliament – Sandleni Member of Parliament
Allen Stewart
Hon. Allen Stewart Elected Member of Parliament – Lobamba Member of Parliament
Bigboy Mamba
Hon. Bigboy Mamba Elected Member of Parliament – Ngudzeni Member of Parliament
Bomber Mamba
Hon. Bomber Mamba Elected Member of Parliament – Matsanjeni South Member of Parliament
Dumsani Mbhamali
Hon. Dumsani Mbhamali Elected Member of Parliament – Somntongo Member of Parliament
Enos Magongo
Hon. Enos Magongo Elected Member of Parliament – Lugongolweni Member of Parliament
Gcina Dlamini
Hon. Gcina Dlamini Elected Member of Parliament – Mayiwane Member of Parliament
Jacob Siwela
Hon. Jacob Siwela Elected Member of Parliament – Mpolonjeni Member of Parliament
Kenneth Fakudze
Hon. Kenneth Fakudze Elected Member of Parliament – Gilgal Member of Parliament
Lutfo Dlamini
Hon. Lutfo Dlamini Elected Member of Parliament – Ndzigeni Member of Parliament
Mabulala Maseko
Hon. Mabulala Maseko Elected Member of Parliament – Maphalaleni Member of Parliament
Macford Sibandze
Hon. Macford Sibandze Elected Member of Parliament – Manzini North Member of Parliament
Madala Mhlanga
Hon. Madala Mhlanga Elected Member of Parliament – Mhlangatane Member of Parliament
Manzi Zwane
Hon. Manzi Zwane Elected Member of Parliament – Nhlambeni Member of Parliament
Marwick Khumalo
Hon. Marwick Khumalo Elected Member of Parliament – Lobamba Lomdzala Member of Parliament
Mduduzi Dlamini
Hon. Mduduzi Dlamini Elected Member of Parliament – Maseyisini Member of Parliament
Mduduzi Mabuza
Hon. Mduduzi Mabuza Elected Member of Parliament – Hosea Member of Parliament
Mduduzi Magagula
Hon. Mduduzi Magagula Elected Member of Parliament – Dvokodvweni Member of Parliament
Mduduzi Matsebula
Hon. Mduduzi Matsebula Elected Member of Parliament – Siphocosini Member of Parliament
Mduduzi Simelane
Hon. Mduduzi Simelane Elected Member of Parliament – Siphofaneni Member of Parliament
Mthandeni Dube
Hon. Mthandeni Dube Elected Member of Parliament – Ngwempisi Member of Parliament
Musa Kunene
Hon. Musa Kunene Elected Member of Parliament – Gege Member of Parliament
Musa Mabuza
Hon. Musa Mabuza Elected Member of Parliament – Kubuta Member of Parliament
Musa Ngcobo
Hon. Musa Ngcobo Elected Member of Parliament – Mahlangatsha Member of Parliament
Musa Zwane
Hon. Musa Zwane Elected Member of Parliament – Mbabane West Member of Parliament
Muzi Kunene
Hon. Muzi Kunene Elected Member of Parliament – Zombodze Emuva Member of Parliament
Ndumiso Masimula
Hon. Ndumiso Masimula Elected Member of Parliament – Lomahasha Member of Parliament
Nkhanyeti Ngwenya
Hon. Nkhanyeti Ngwenya Elected Member of Parliament – Hhukwini Member of Parliament
Oneboy Zikalala
Hon. Oneboy Zikalala Elected Member of Parliament – Mangcongco Member of Parliament
Philmoen Vulimpompi Nhleko
Hon. Philmoen Vulimpompi Nhleko Elected Member of Parliament – Nkwene Member of Parliament
Robert Magongo
Hon. Robert Magongo Elected Member of Parliament – Motshane Member of Parliament
Roy Fanourakis
Hon. Roy Fanourakis Elected Member of Parliament – Mtfongwaneni Member of Parliament
Scorpion Nxumalo
Hon. Scorpion Nxumalo Elected Member of Parliament – Madlangempisi Member of Parliament
Sibusiso Dlamini
Hon. Sibusiso Dlamini Elected Member of Parliament – Kwaluseni Member of Parliament
Sifiso Magagula
Hon. Sifiso Magagula Elected Member of Parliament – Ntfonjeni Member of Parliament
Simosakhe Shongwe
Hon. Simosakhe Shongwe Elected Member of Parliament – Mtsambama Member of Parliament
Strydom Mpanza
Hon. Strydom Mpanza Elected Member of Parliament – Shiselweni II Member of Parliament
Thandi Nxumalo
Hon. Thandi Nxumalo Elected Member of Parliament – Manzini South Member of Parliament
Timothy Myeni
Hon. Timothy Myeni Elected Member of Parliament – Nkilongo Member of Parliament
Vincent Sihlongonyane
Hon. Vincent Sihlongonyane Elected Member of Parliament – Kukhanyeni Member of Parliament
Vusi Swali
Hon. Vusi Swali Elected Member of Parliament – Ludzeludze Member of Parliament
Welcome Shongwe
Hon. Welcome Shongwe Elected Member of Parliament – Nkomiyahlaba Member of Parliament
Xolani Vilakati
Hon. Xolani Vilakati Elected Member of Parliament – Phondo Member of Parliament
Zakhele Magongo
Hon. Zakhele Magongo Elected Member of Parliament – Nkhaba Member of Parliament
Nelson T. Mamba
Hon. Nelson T. Mamba Elected Member of Parliament – Timphisini Member of Parliament
Victor M. Malambe
Hon. Victor M. Malambe Elected Member of Parliament – Mhlume Member of Parliament
Nokunceda Bujela
Hon. Nokunceda Bujela Elected Member of Parliament – Hhohho Region Member of Parliament
Nokuthula Dlamini
Hon. Nokuthula Dlamini Elected Member of Parliament – Shiselweni Region Member of Parliament
Busisiwe Mavimbela
Hon. Busisiwe Mavimbela Elected Member of Parliament – Manzini Region Member of Parliament
Lorraine Nxumalo
Hon. Lorraine Nxumalo Elected Member of Parliament – Lubombo Region Member of Parliament